Um yes hello there
secret second title

nicolasandthecage:

do you realize that it takes 3 sheep to make one sweater???? amazing i didn’t even know they could knit

(Source: thiccthot)

September 22nd | 306,644 notes | Reblog

modestmgmtofficial:

identical twins have so much power tbh last year my lab partner steve came in with pierced ears and everyone was like whoa steve when did u get them pierced and he was like i’ve had them for 3 years. i’m not steve. and he just sat down and started taking notes. the next day steve came in and was like did u guys see my brother jake yesterday lmao we switched schools

September 22nd | 69,053 notes | Reblog

tastefullyoffensive:

[mikiko ponczeck]

September 22nd | 81,771 notes | Reblog

comicsalliance:

THE UNCERTAINTY OF CHANGE: A CLOSER LOOK AT THE ‘LEGEND OF KORRA’ BOOK 3 FINALE

By Juliet Kahn

I re-watched “Sozin’s Comet” last night, in the wake of The Legend of Korra’s third season finale. It was still wonderful, still grand and gorgeous and heavy with emotion. But it felt different this time. It felt…funnier.

And really, it is. Avatar: The Last Airbender‘s four-episode finale starts with a beach party. Sokka cracks jokes as he scrambles across a crumbling airship. The last spoken line is a blind joke. It is clear to me, in a way that it wasn’t when I first watched it, that these characters are young teens. Young teens dealing with genocidal dictatorships, Orwellian city-states and the general mayhem of war, absolutely, but their age lends the whole affair a constant, underlying levity. The adults that exist are kept at arm’s length from the action—present, but unmistakably marked as “grown-ups,” and thus distant. Youth, and all its connotations of hope and humor, are the engine of the show.

Legend of Korra, in contrast, is downright grim. The central team all falls between 17 and 20 years old, and 50-somethings like Lin and Tenzin are as present in the story as they are. Their relationships feel less timid, less blushy. Characters like Mako have solid careers and murky pasts involving gang membership. Azula was a terrifying and tragic villain, but baddies like Zaheer (and Amon, and Unalaq) wield philosophical weight alongside their grinning evil.

READ MORE

September 22nd | 2,624 notes | Reblog

mypocketshurt90:

heard you werefuck

heard youagh

heard you wjesus gimme a secargh

heard you were talking shit

(Source: bored-no-more)

September 22nd | 396,026 notes | Reblog
ernrys  

fenrir-kin:

tharook:

So I had ordered a lion statuette for a Pride award but something went wrong somewhere down the line and when it arrived it had only the rear end of the lion.

It was a catastrophe.

OH FOR FUCKS SAKE

September 22nd | 26,032 notes | Reblog
jfc  

i have no idea what i’m doing with my life but i can tell you all about the different ways cycloalkanes are shaped

September 22nd | 1 note | Reblog

premiium:

rapewhistled:

still havent seen any greenday jokes….its september….wtf is going on

i guess everyone’s on holiday

September 22nd | 188,577 notes | Reblog

sashareigns:

kiradax:

ajaxdotcom:

natwiththespats:

PROOF OF VOTING BEING RIGGED

PETITION FOR A RECOUNT

ANOTHER PETITION

SIGN IT, DON’T LET THEM AWAY WITH THE SAME SHIT THEY PULLED 30 YEARS AGO

this is.. this is so blatant.. what the hell

Please sign this petition, please spread it like wildfire! We NEED a recount or a revote.

WHAT IS WITH THESE DAMN ELECTIONS THIS WEEK AND THE VOTE RIGGING

(Source: nateogosu)

September 22nd | 12,984 notes | Reblog

Read More

September 21st | 1 note | Reblog
Forth →
FZ